Drive Thru
Index

KFC menu prices, 1702 - 100th Street, North Battleford, SK

$$$$$ About average for a KFC in Canada

#247of 604KFC in Canada
#5of 28in Saskatchewan

Rank by the price of the same basket of items: #1 is the cheapest KFC.

1702 - 100th Street, North Battleford, SK S9A 0W8. See it on the map

Where this restaurant sits among every KFC in Canada

Its basket is cheaper than at 52% of the 604 KFC restaurants in Canada.

01222432$14.0011$18.001$22.00192$26.001602$30.0011$34.00Typical: $27.17This restaurant: $26.97Number of KFC restaurants by basket price, in $2.00 steps

Full menu with prices (159 items)

Pickup prices from the KFC app, checked 2026-10-12.

ItemPickup
Big Box Meals
2 Piece Chicken Box Meal$16.49
3 Original Recipe Tenders Box Meal$17.99
4 Piece Chicken Box$19.49
Big Crunch Sandwich Box Meal$16.99
Deluxe Famous Chicken Sandwich Box Meal$18.99
Double Sliders Box Meal$15.29
Kfc Famous Chicken Sandwich Box Meal$17.49
Zinger Sandwich Box Meal$16.99
Crave ‘n’ Save Buckets
$18.99 Bucket to Share$18.99
$9.99 Bucket for 1$9.99
Go Bucket - Popcorn Chicken$4.99
Dips
Buttermilk Ranch$0.99
Carolina Honey Mustard$0.99
Flamin' Hot Dip Cup$0.99
Kfc Sauce$0.99
Southern Plum$0.99
Supercharger$0.99
Sweet N Smokey Bbq$0.99
Exclusive Online Deals
12 Pieces Chicken Fries & Gravy Bucket$35.99
12 Pieces Tenders Fries & Gravy Bucket$35.99
15 Pc Bucket and Fries$39.99
2 Can Dine - Sandwich Combo$17.99
2 Original Recipe Sliders$5.99
2 Piece Chicken & Fries$5.99
2 Piece Tenders & Fries$5.99
3 Pc Chicken Combo$9.99
3pc. Chicken Special$9.99
4pc. Chicken Special$12.99
5 Original Recipe Tenders$14.99
5 Pieces Original Recipe Chicken$14.99
6pc. Chicken & Wings Bundle$32.99
9 Pieces Chicken Fries & Gravy Bucket$26.99
9 Pieces Tenders Fries & Gravy Bucket$26.99
Big Crunch Special$8.99
Mighty Box for 2$13.99
Snacker Wrap Special$3.99
Zinger Special DM$8.99
Family Buckets
Family Bucket$35.99
Family Bucket Feast$51.99
Family Bucket Meal$43.99
Game Day Deal
$5.95 Oilers Game Day Deal$5.95
$7.95 Oilers Game Day Combo$7.95
Kids Buckets
Popcorn Chicken Kids Bucket$5.99
New Drinks - Kwench by Kfc
Caramel Krunch Shake$4.99
Chocolate Krunch Shake$4.99
Iced Caramel Latte$4.49
Iced Latte$3.99
Iced Mocha Latte$4.49
Sparkling Lemonade$3.39
Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade$3.99
Strawberry Boba Refresher$4.99
Strawberry Shortcake Krunch Shake$4.99
The Dirty Slaw Dirty Soda$3.69
The Nightshift Dirty Soda$3.69
The Sweet Treat Dirty Soda$3.69
Watermelon Boba Refresher$4.99
Original Recipe Chicken
2 Piece Chicken$9.99
2 Piece Chicken Combo$13.49
2 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders$9.99
2 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Combo$13.49
3 Piece Chicken$11.49
3 Piece Chicken Combo$14.99
3 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders$11.49
3 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Combo$14.99
4 Piece Chicken Combo$16.49
4 Piece Original Recipe Chicken$12.99
4 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders$12.99
4 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Combo$16.49
5 Hot Wings Combo$13.49
Popcorn Chicken Combo$12.49
Sandwich Combos
Big Crunch Sandwich$10.49
Big Crunch Sandwich Combo$13.99
Deluxe Famous Chicken Sandwich$12.49
Deluxe Famous Chicken Sandwich Combo$15.99
Double Slider Sandwich$8.79
Double Sliders Combo$12.29
Kfc Famous Chicken Sandwich$10.99
Kfc Famous Chicken Sandwich Combo$14.49
Twister$10.49
Twister Combo$13.99
Zinger Sandwich$10.49
Zinger Sandwich Combo$13.99
Zinger Twister$10.49
Zinger Twister Combo$13.99
Sharing Buckets
10 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket$32.49
10 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket and 3 Large Sides$44.99
10 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket$32.49
10 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket and 3 Large Sides$44.99
14 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket$43.99
14 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket and 4 Large Sides$55.99
14 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket$43.99
14 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket and 4 Large Sides$55.99
18 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket$54.99
18 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket and 5 Large Sides$67.99
18 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket$54.99
18 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket and 5 Large Sides$67.99
5 Hot Wings$9.99
6 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket$22.49
6 Piece Original Recipe Chicken Bucket and 2 Large Sides$34.49
6 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket$22.49
6 Pieces Original Recipe Tenders Bucket and 2 Large Sides$34.49
Boneless Bucket$41.99
Feast to Share$28.99
Hot Wings Bucket$17.29
Large Popcorn Chicken$15.79
Meal to Share$23.99
Small Popcorn Chicken$8.99
Variety Bucket$47.99
XL Popcorn Chicken Bucket$20.99
Sides & Drinks
2L Brisk Iced Tea$4.49
355ml Brisk Iced Tea$3.49
591ml Aquafina$3.79
591ml Brisk Iced Tea$3.79
7Up 2L$4.49
7Up 355ml$3.49
7Up 591ml$3.79
Cheetos Dirty Soda$3.69
Diet Pepsi 2L$4.49
Diet Pepsi 355ml$3.49
Diet Pepsi 591ml$3.79
Flamin' Hot Ind. Fries$3.99
Individual Gravy$1.50
Individual Homestyle Coleslaw$3.00
Individual Macaroni Salad$3.00
Individual Mashed Potato with Gravy$3.49
Individual Original Recipe Seasoned Corn$3.00
Individual Pickle Chips$4.99
Large 32 Oz Brisk Iced Tea$3.49
Large 32Oz Diet Pepsi$3.49
Large 32Oz Pepsi$3.49
Large 32Oz7Up$3.49
Large Fries$6.49
Large Gravy$4.00
Large Homestyle Coleslaw$6.00
Large Macaroni Salad$6.00
Large Mashed Potato with Gravy$6.49
Large Onion Rings$8.49
Large Original Recipe Seasoned Corn$6.00
Large Pickle Chips$10.49
Pepsi 2L$4.49
Pepsi 355ml$3.49
Pepsi 591ml$3.79
Regular 20Oz 7Up$2.99
Regular 20Oz Brisk Iced Tea$2.99
Regular 20Oz Diet Pepsi$2.99
Regular 20Oz Pepsi$2.99
Snacking Menu
Famous Bowl$4.99
Go Bucket - 1 Drumstick$4.99
Go Bucket - 1 Original Recipe Tender$4.99
Go Bucket - Snacker Wrap$4.99
Individual Fries$3.49
Individual Onion Rings$4.49
Individual Popcorn Chicken$2.99
Kfc S’mores Brownie$3.99
Large Popcorn Poutine$9.99
Large Poutine$7.99
Original Recipe Slider$3.99
Snack Poutine$4.99
Snacker Wrap$2.99

Other fast food in North Battleford, SK

More KFC prices

How these prices are measured

Every day we check the menu at every restaurant of each chain, through the same ordering app its customers use, and record each item's pickup price. Restaurants are compared on a basket of items every full-menu restaurant of that brand sells. An index of 100 is the brand's typical (median) restaurant in the country, so 95 means 5% cheaper and 110 means 10% pricier. Brands are only ever compared with themselves, never with each other.

Citing this data: Source: Drive Thru Index (https://drivethruindex.com/restaurants/ca/sk/north-battleford/kfc-278-023), prices checked 2026-10-13. You are welcome to quote any figure on this page.

Back to map